8th EDITION

0 +

students

0 +

pROJECTS

0 +

rEVIEWS

0

Awards

0

courses

8th UGRF Documentary Video

Nile University organizes the semi-annual research forum for the undergraduate students periodically, as it is held once at the end of each semester. The research forum for students is one of the most important features of Nile University as a scientific research university and reflects the university’s plan for learning through innovation and applying research.

All university students from various schools (engineering, information technology, computer science and the College of Business Administration) participate in the forum. The forum includes the provision of scientific research from the students for evaluation and publishing, in addition to research projects for students of different academic years and graduation projects for final year students with the submission of initial forms for projects, as well as the opportunity to present projects and ideas for startups. 

Participated Courses

course name

Introduction to Engineering Design
(ENGR002)

Eng. Ahmed Hamdy Elsayed

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Physics II
(PHYS102)

Dr. Yasser El Batawy

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Strategic Management
(BSAD420)

Dr. Ali ElKattan

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Analytical Geometry & Calculus II (Math002)

Dr. Mohamed Ibrahim Wafa

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Linear Algebra
(Math301)

Dr: Mohamed El Beltagy

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Solid Modeling & Workshops
(ENGR201)

Dr. Tarek El Hossainy

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering (ECEN202)

Dr. Lobna Said

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Introduction to Programming (CS201)

Dr. Mohamed ELHadidi

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Prototyping
(NSCI102)

Eng. Ahmed Hamdy Elsayed

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Biology
(BMD102)

Dr. Abeer Shalaby

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Introduction to Computer Networks (ECEN401)

Dr. Bassem Mokhtar

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Introduction to Computer Security (ECEN502)

Dr. Bassem Mokhtar

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Materials processing (IENG402)

Dr. Irene Samy

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Analytical Geometry &
Calculus II (Math002)

Dr. Mamdouh Mahfouz 

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Probability and Statistics for Engineers (Math302)

Dr: Mohamed El Beltagy

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Operations Strategy (OPMG420)

Dr. Mostafa Bakr

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Numerical Methods (MATH303)

Dr. Nasser Hassan Sweilam

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Computer Systems Software (ECEN304)

Dr. Nermin Kamal Negied

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Fluid Mechanics
(CIEM341)

Dr. Sherine El baradei

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Fundamentals of Hydraulics Engineering
(CIEM441)

Dr. Sherine El baradei

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Kinematics and Dynamics of Mechanical Systems (MENG311)

Dr. Tamer Heshmat

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Fundamentals of Computer Engineering
(ECEN203)

Dr. Tawfik Ismail Tawfik

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Differential Equations (Math203)

Dr. Yassir Ayed

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

WINNERS

course name

Analytical Geometry &Calculus II (Math002)

Eng. Ahmed Hosny Abd ElGawad

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

course name

Standalone Project

Eng. Ahmed karam

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

course name

Project management (OPMG405)

Dr. Mohamed Abu Sen

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

course name

Introduction to natural language processing (ECEN550)

Dr. Nermin Negeid

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

course name

Turbomachinery (MENG520)

Dr. Tamer Heshmat

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

course name

Introduction to Engineering Design (ENGR002)

Dr. Tarek El Hossainy

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards

course name

Innovation and Product Service (Development (MGMT402)

Dr. Tawfik Ismail Tawfik

0
Projects
0
Students
0
Awards